RoboCup

League


Home
Teams
Events
History
Contact
Mailing List
Downloads
Open Source
Internal

RoboCup 2014


Home
Committees
Soccer Rules
Schedule
Results
Challenges
Teams

RoboCup 2013


Home
Results

Links


RoboCup.org
Aldebaran Nao

Legged League Results 2005

Soccer Competition

Winners

  1. GermanTeam, Humboldt Universitšt Berlin, Universitšt Bremen, Technische Universitšt Darmstadt, and University of Dortmund, Germany
  2. NUBots, The University of Newcastle, Australia
  3. rUNSWift, University of New South Wales and National ICT Australia, Australia

First Round Robin Pool A

  GermanTeam ARAIBO MiPal GA GR GD Points Rank
GermanTeam X 4:0 5:1 9 1 8 6 1
ARAIBO 0:4 X 3:1 3 5 -2 3 2
MiPal 1:5 1:3 X 2 8 -6 0 3

First Round Robin Pool B

  CMDash SPQR L3M GA GR GD Points Rank
CMDash X 2:0 9:0 11 0 11 6 1
SPQR 0:2 X 2:0 2 2 0 3 2
L3M 0:9 0:2 X 0 1 -11 0 3

First Round Robin Pool C

  UPenn WrightEagle TWaves GA GR GD Points Rank
UPenn X 2:0 3:0 5 0 5 6 1
WrightEagle 0:2 X 6:0 6 2 4 3 2
Twaves 0:3 0:6 X 0 9 -9 0 3

First Round Robin Pool D

  Asura Portugal EagleKnights GA GR GD Points Rank
Asura X 3:0 7:1 10 1 9 6 1
Portugal 0:3 X 0:1 0 4 -4 0 3
EagleKnights 1:7 1:0 X 2 7 -5 3 2

First Round Robin Pool E

  DogBots TeamChaos Tsinghua GA GR GD Points Rank
DogBots X 3:1 3:1 6 2 4 6 1
TeamChaos 1:3 X 0:1 1 4 -3 0 3
Tsinghua 1:3 1:0 X 2 3 -1 3 2

First Round Robin Pool F

  AustinVilla JollyPochie UChile1 GA GR GD Points Rank
AustinVilla X 3:0 2:0 5 0 5 6 1
JollyPochie 0:3 X 1:0 1 3 -2 3 2
UChile1 0:2 0:1 X 0 3 -3 0 3

First Round Robin Pool G

  rUNSWift DutchAIBO Cerberus GA GR GD Points Rank
rUNSWift X 4:1 9:0 13 1 12 6 1
DutchAIBO 1:4 X 5:0 6 4 2 3 2
Cerberus 0:9 0:5 X 0 14 -14 0 3

First Round Robin Pool H

  NUBots BabyTigers Spelbots GA GR GD Points Rank
NUBots X 5:0 10:0 15 0 15 6 1
BabyTigers 0:5 X 8:0 8 5 3 3 2
SpelBots 0:10 0:8 X 0 18 -18 0 3

Intermediate Round

ARAIBO L3M 3:0
SPQR MiPal 2:1 (0:0)
WrightEagle Portugal 2:0
EagleKnights Twaves 2:2 (0:0)
Tsinghua UChile1 0:1
JollyPochie TeamChaos 3:0
DutchAIBO SpelBots 6:0
BabyTigers Cerberus 3:0

Second Round Robin Pool I

  GermanTeam DogBots WrightEagle DutchAIBO GA GR GD Points Rank
GermanTeam X 3:0 1:1 5:0 9 1 8 7 1
DogBots 0:3 X 0:5 1:2 1 10 -9 0 4
WrightEagle 1:1 5:0 X 3:3 9 4 5 5 2
DutchAIBO 0:5 2:1 3:3 X 5 9 -4 4 3

Second Round Robin Pool J

  CMDash AustinVilla EagleKnights BabyTigers GA GR GD Points Rank
CMDash X 2:1 9:0 3:0 14 1 13 9 1
AustinVilla 1:2 X 5:0 4:2 10 4 6 6 2
EagleKnights 0:9 0:5 X 0:3 0 17 -17 0 4
BabyTigers 0:3 2:4 3:0 X 5 7 -2 3 3

Second Round Robin Pool K

  UPenn rUNSWift ARAIBO UChile1 GA GR GD Points Rank
UPenn X 1:6 1:3 3:0 5 9 -4 3 2
rUNSWift 6:1 X 7:0 10:0 23 1 22 9 1
ARAIBO 3:1 0:7 X 2:3 5 11 -6 3 3
UChile1 0:3 0:10 3:2 X 3 15 -12 3 4

Second Round Robin Pool L

  Asura NUBots SPQR JollyPochie GA GR GD Points Rank
Asura X 0:10 2:1 1:1 3 12 -9 4 3
NUBots 10:0 X 7:1 10:0 27 1 26 9 1
SPQR 1:2 1:7 X 2:3 4 12 -8 0 4
JollyPochie 1:1 0:10 3:2 X 4 13 -9 4 2

Quarter Finals

GermanTeam JollyPochie 4:0
CMDash UPenn 5:1
rUNSWift AustinVilla 7:1
NUBots WrightEagle 3:1

Semi Finals

GermanTeam CMDash 5:0
rUNSWift NUBots 2:5

Finals

3rd Place CMDash rUNSWift 0:8
Final GermanTeam NUBots 4:3 (2:2)

Technical Challenge

Winners

  1. Cerberus, Bogazici University, Turkey
  2. NUBots, The University of Newcastle, Australia
  3. ARAIBO, The University of Tokyo and Chuo University, Japan
    GermanTeam, Humboldt Universitšt Berlin, Universitšt Bremen, Technische Universitšt Darmstadt, and University of Dortmund, Germany

Details

  C1 C2 C3 Sum
Cerberus 11 20 18 49
NUBots 21.5 0 23 44.5
ARAIBO 20 23 0 43
GermanTeam 19 24 0 43
rUNSWift 21.5 0 21 42.5
MiPal 23 19 0 42
Jolly Pochie 16.5 0 20 36.5
Hamburg Dog Bots 15 21 0 36
UChile 1 18 0 18 36
WrightEagle 12 0 23 35
CMDash'05 16.5 0 18 34.5
UPennalizers 24 0 0 24
BabyTigers DASH 0 0 23 23
ASURA 0 22 0 22
Twaves 14 0 0 14
Les 3 Mousquetaires 13 0 0 13
Dutch AIBO Team 10 0 0 10
Eagle Knights 0 0 0 0
FC Portugal 0 0 0 0
SpelBots 0 0 0 0
SPQR+Sicilia 0 0 0 0
Team Chaos 0 0 0 0
TsinghuaHephaestus 0 0 0 0
UT Austin Villa 0 0 0 0