RoboCup

League


Home
Teams
Events
History
Contact
Mailing List
Downloads
Open Source
Internal

RoboCup 2015


Committees

RoboCup 2014


Home
Soccer Rules
Challenges
Teams
Results

Links


RoboCup.org
Aldebaran Nao

Legged League Results 2006

Soccer Competition

Winners

  1. NUBots, The University of Newcastle, Australia
  2. rUNSWift, University of New South Wales and National ICT Australia, Australia
  3. Microsoft Hellhounds, University of Dortmund, Germany

Soccer Competition

First Round Robin Pool A

  GermanTeam Asura Impossibles GA GR GD Points Rank
GermanTeam X 3:0 4:0 7 0 7 6 1
Asura 0:3 X 3:1 3 4 -1 3 2
Impossibles 0:4 1:3 X 1 7 -6 0 3

First Round Robin Pool B

  Microsoft Hellhounds Araibo Cerberus GA GR GD Points Rank
Microsoft Hellhounds X 7:0 6:1 13 1 12 6 1
Araibo 0:7 X 0:0 0 7 -7 1 3
Cerberus 1:6 0:0 X 1 6 -5 1 2

First Round Robin Pool C

  rUNSWift FC-TWaves TJ-Ark GA GR GD Points Rank
rUNSWift X 9:0 10:0 19 0 19 6 1
FC-TWaves 0:9 X 4:2 4 11 -7 3 2
TJ-Ark 0:10 2:4 X 2 14 -12 0 3

First Round Robin Pool D

  Jolly Pochie Hamburg Dogbots Mi-Pal GA GR GD Points Rank
Jolly Pochie X 3:1 0:1 3 2 1 3 2
Hamburg Dogbots 1:3 X 5:1 6 4 2 3 1
Mi-Pal 1:0 1:5 X 2 5 -3 3 3

First Round Robin Pool E

  UTAustin Baby Tigers Eagle Knights GA GR GD Points Rank
UTAustin X 6:0 3:0 9 0 9 6 1
Baby Tigers 0:6 X 0:0 0 6 -6 1 3
Eagle Knights 0:3 0:0 X 0 3 -3 1 2

First Round Robin Pool F

  UPennalizers SPQR Team Chaos GA GR GD Points Rank
UPennalizers X 4:0 2:0 6 0 6 6 1
SPQR 0:4 X 5:0 5 4 1 3 2
Team Chaos 0:2 0:5 X 0 7 -7 0 3

First Round Robin Pool G

  Wright Eagle UChile1 Spelbots GA GR GD Points Rank
Wright Eagle X 4:0 5:1 9 1 8 6 1
UChile1 0:4 X 4:0 4 4 0 3 2
Spelbots 1:5 0:4 X 1 9 -8 0 3

First Round Robin Pool H

  NUBots DutchAibo NorthernBites GA GR GD Points Rank
NUBots X 10:0 8:0 18 0 18 6 1
Dutch Aibo 0:10 X 1:1 1 10 -9 1 3
NorthernBites 0:8 1:1 X 1 9 -8 1 2

Intermediate Round

Asura Araibo 4:1
Cerberus Impossibles 5:3
FC-Twaves Mi-Pal 2:1
Jolly Pochie TJ-Ark 0:1
Eagle Knights Team Chaos 1:0 (0:0)
SPQR Baby Tigers 4:1
UChile Dutch AIBO Team 0:3
Northern Bites Spelbots 1:0

Second Round Robin Pool I

  GermanTeam UTAustin FC-Twaves Dutch AIBO Team GA GR GD Points Rank
GermanTeam X 3:1 10:0 3:0 16 1 15 9 1
UTAustin 1:3 X 7:1 0:5 8 9 -1 3 3
FC-Twaves 0:10 1:7 X 0:5 1 22 -21 0 4
Dutch AIBO Team 0:3 5:0 5:0 X 10 3 7 6 2

Second Round Robin Pool J

  Microsoft Hellhounds UPennalizers TJ-Ark Northern Bites GA GR GD Points Rank
Microsoft Hellhounds X 8:0 7:0 7:0 22 0 22 9 1
UPennalizers 0:8 X 2:1 3:0 5 9 -4 6 2
TJ-Ark 0:7 1:2 X 1:5 2 14 -12 0 4
Northern Bites 0:7 0:3 5:1 X 5 11 -6 3 3

Second Round Robin Pool K

  rUNSWift Wright Eagle Asura Eagle Knights GA GR GD Points Rank
rUNSWift X 5:1 9:1 10:0 24 2 22 9 1
Wright Eagle 1:5 X 2:1 4:0 7 6 1 6 2
Asura 1:9 1:2 X 3:0 5 11 -6 3 3
Eagle Knights 0:10 0:4 0:3 X 0 17 -17 0 4

Second Round Robin Pool L

  Hamburg Dogbots NUBots Cerberus SPQR GA GR GD Points Rank
Hamburg Dogbots X 0:10 1:4 0:4 1 18 -17 0 4
NUBots 10:0 X 10:0 9:0 29 0 29 9 1
Cerberus 4:1 0:10 X 2:1 6 12 -6 6 2
SPQR 4:0 0:9 1:2 X 5 11 -6 3 3

Quarter Finals

GermanTeam Cerberus 9:0
Microsoft Hellhounds Wright Eagle 1:0
rUNSWift UPennalizers 8:0
NUBots Dutch AIBO Team 10:0

Semi Finals

GermanTeam rUNSWift 0:6
Microsoft Hellhounds NUbots 0:7

Finals

3rd Place GermanTeam Microsoft Hellhounds 0:6
Final rUNSWift NUbots 3:7

Technical Challenge

Winners

  1. Microsoft Hellhounds, University of Dortmund, Germany
  2. Asura, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Fukuoka Institute of Technology, Japan
  3. Dutch AIBO Team, Universiteit van Amsterdam, Technische Universiteit Delft, Universiteit Utrecht, Netherlands

Details

  C1 C2 C3 Sum
Microsoft Hellhounds 22 23.5 19.5 65
Asura 17 23.5 19.5 60
Dutch AIBO Team 21 0 19.5 40.5
SPQR 16 0 19.5 35.5
TsinghuaHephaestus 14 0 19.5 33.5
ISocRob-4LL 7 21.5 0 28.5
Araibo 24 0 0 24
UPennalizers 0 0 23.5 23.5
UT Austin Villa 0 0 23.5 23.5
Jolly Pochie 23 0 0 23
Team Chaos 0 21.5 0 21.5
GermanTeam 20 0 0 20
rUNSWift 0 0 19.5 19.5
UChile1 19 0 0 19
Mi-Pal 18 0 0 18
sharPKUngfu 17 0 0 17
Wright Eagle 13 0 0 13
FC Twaves 12 0 0 12
Hamburg Dog Bots 11 0 0 11
Eagle Knights 10 0 0 10
Cerberus 9 0 0 9
NUbots 8 0 0 8
Kouretes 0 0 0 0