RoboCup

League


Home
Teams
Events
History
Contact
Mailing List
Downloads
Open Source
Internal

RoboCup 2014


Home
Committees
Call
Soccer Rules
Challenges
Teams

RoboCup 2013


Home
Results

Links


RoboCup.org
Aldebaran Nao

German Open Results 2010

Winners

  1. B-Human, Deutsches Forschungszentrum für Künstliche Intelligenz and Universität Bremen, Germany
  2. NimbRo, University of Bonn, Germany
  3. Austrian-Kangaroos, Vienna University of Technology, Austria

Results

First Round Robin Pool A

  B-Human Nao Team Humboldt coolRUNner GA GR GD Points Rank
B-Human X 8:0 9:0 17 0 17 6 1
Nao Team Humboldt 0:8 X 1:0 1 8 -7 3 2
coolRUNner 0:9 0:1 X 0 10 -10 0 3

First Round Robin Pool B

  Austrian-Kangaroos RoboEireann Dutch Nao Team GA GR GD Points Rank
Austrian-Kangaroos X 1:0 2:0 3 0 3 6 1
RoboEireann 0:1 X 0:0 0 1 -1 1 2
Dutch Nao Team 0:2 0:0 X 0 2 -2 1 3

First Round Robin Pool C

  Nao-Team HTWK NimbRo Bembelbots Frankfurt GA GR GD Points Rank
Nao-Team HTWK X 0:3 2:0 2 3 -1 3 2
NimbRo 3:0 X 2:0 5 0 5 6 1
Bembelbots Frankfurt 0:2 0:2 X 0 4 -4 0 3

First Round Robin Pool D

  Les Trois Mousquetaires ZaDeAt RFC St. Ellingen GA GR GD Points Rank
Les Trois Mousquetaires X 1:0 0:0 1 0 1 4 1
ZaDeAt 0:1 X 0:0 0 1 -1 1 3
RFC St. Ellingen 0:0 0:0 X 0 0 0 2 2

Intermediate Round

Game E Nao Team Humboldt Dutch Nao Team 1:0
Game F RoboEireann coolRUNner 0:0*
Game G Nao-Team HTWK ZaDeAt 1:0
Game H RFC St. Ellingen Bembelbots Frankfurt 0:0**
* RoboEireann wins in sudden death penalty shootout because ball was closer to the goal
** RFC St. Ellingen forfeited

Second Round Robin Pool I

  B-Human Kangaroos HTWK Bembelbots GA GR GD Points Rank
B-Human X 7:0 6:0 9:0 22 0 22 9 1
Austrian-Kangaroos 0:7 X 3:0 0:0 3 7 -4 4 2
Nao-Team HTWK 0:6 0:3 X 1:0 1 9 -8 3 3
Bembelbots Frankfurt 0:9 0:0 0:1 X 0 10 -10 1 4

Second Round Robin Pool J

  NimbRo L3M Humboldt RoboEireann GA GR GD Points Rank
NimbRo X 3:0 2:0 2:0 7 0 7 9 1
Les Trois Mousquetaires 0:3 X 1:2 0:0 1 5 -4 1 4
Nao Team Humboldt 0:2 2:1 X 1:1 3 4 -1 4 2
RoboEireann 0:2 0:0 1:1 X 1 3 -2 2 3

Semi Finals

Game K B-Human Nao Team Humboldt 10:0
Game L NimbRo Austrian-Kangaroos 3:1

Finals

3rd Place Nao Team Humboldt Austrian-Kangaroos 0:2
Final B-Human NimbRo 5:2