RoboCup

League


Home
Teams
Events
History
Contact
Mailing List
Downloads
Open Source
Internal

RoboCup 2014


Home
Committees
Call
Soccer Rules
Challenges
Teams

RoboCup 2013


Home
Results

Links


RoboCup.org
Aldebaran Nao

Legged League Results 2004

Soccer Competition

Winners

  1. GermanTeam, Humboldt Universitšt Berlin, Universitšt Bremen, Technische Universitšt Darmstadt, and University of Dortmund, Germany
  2. UTS Unleashed!, University of Technology, Sydney, Australia
  3. NuBots, The University of Newcastle, Australia

Round Robin Pool A
 

  Upenn AustinV L3M Chile ARAIBO GA GR GD Points Rank
Upenn X 3:3 8:0 10:0 9:0 30 3 27 10 1
AustinV 3:3 X 10:0 10:0 6:0 29 3 26 10 2
L3M 0:8 0:10 X 2:0 1:1 3 19 -16 4 4
Chile 0:10 0:10 0:2 X 1:7 1 29 -28 0 5
ARAIBO 0:9 0:6 1:1 7:1 X 8 17 -9 4 3


Round Robin Pool B
 

  NuBots SPQR DogB MetroB Huskies JollieP GA GR GD Points Rank
NuBots X 8:0 4:1 10:0 8:1 9:0 39 2 37 15 1
SPQR 0:8 X 1:6 1:0 0:5 0:6 2 25 -23 3 5
DogB 1:4 6:1 X 3:0 3:3 3:1 16 9 7 10 2
MetroB 0:10 0:1 0:3 X 0:9 0:6 0 29 -29 0 6
Huskies 1:8 5:0 3:3 9:0 X 1:2 19 13 6 7 4
JollieP 0:9 6:0 1:3 6:0 2:1 X 15 13 2 9 3


Round Robin Pool C
 

  CMU Portus UTS Mi-Pal Mexico Dutch GA GR GD Points Rank
CMU X 3:1 2:4 9:0 8:0 4:0 26 5 21 12 2
Portus 1:3 X 2:4 7:1 7:0 3:2 20 10 10 9 3
UTS 4:2 4:2 X 15:0 10:0 4:2 37 6 31 15 1
Mi-Pal 0:9 1:7 0:15 X 2:0 0:6 3 37 -34 3 5
Mexico 0:8 0:7 0:10 0:2 X 0:6 0 33 -33 0 6
Dutch 0:4 2:3 2:4 6:0 6:0 X 16 11 5 6 4


Round Robin Pool D
 

  UNSW GT ASURA BabyT Chaos Georgia GA GR GD Points Rank
UNSW X 2:4 7:1 6:0 8:0 8:0 31 5 26 12 2
GT 4:2 X 6:1 7:0 13:0 12:0 42 3 39 15 1
ASURA 1:7 1:6 X 3:1 7:0 9:0 21 14 7 9 3
BabyT 0:6 0:7 1:3 X 4:0 3:0 8 16 -8 6 4
Chaos 0:8 0:13 0:7 0:4 X 1:2 1 34 -33 0 6
Georgia 0:8 0:12 0:9 0:3 2:1 X 2 33 -31 3 5


Quarterfinals
 

Quarterfinal 1 UPennalizer DogBots 4 : 1
Quarterfinal 2 UTS Unleashed! UNSW 9 : 1
Quarterfinal 3 NuBots Austin Villa 6 : 5
Quarterfinal 4 German Team CMU 9 : 0


Semifinals
 

Semifinal 1 UPennalizer UTS Unleashed! 1 : 5
Semifinal 2 Nubots GermanTeam 2 : 9


Finals
 

3rd Place UPennalizer Nubots 4 : 5
Final UTS Unleashed! GermanTeam 3 : 5

Technical Challenge

Winners

  1. UTS Unleashed!, University of Technology, Sydney, Australia
  2. ARAIBO, The University of Tokyo and Chuo University, Japan
  3. ASURA, Kyushu Institute of Technology and Fukuoka Institute of Technology, Japan

Details

  C1 C2 C3 Sum
UTS Unleashed! 19 19 22 60
ARAIBO 14 21 21 56
ASURA 12 20 23 55
rUNSWift 13 23 14 50
Jolly Pochie 20 22 0 42
Dutch Aibo Team 22 0 19 41
German Team 23 0 16 39
UChile 1 17 0 20 37
UPennalizers 18 0 17 35
Mi-PAL 15 0 13 28
Baby Tigers 11 0 15 26
NuBots 21 0 0 21
Les 3 Mousquetaires 10 0 9 19
TecRAMS-Mexico 0 0 18 18
FC Portus 16 0 0 16
Hamburg DogBots 0 0 12 12
Team Chaos 0 0 11 11
SPQR 0 0 10 10
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets 0 0 8 8
CM Pack'04 0 0 0 0
MetroBots 0 0 0 0
UT Austin Villa 0 0 0 0
UW Huskies 0 0 0 0