ETS 2018

23rd IEEE European Test Symposium | May 28- June 01, 2018 | Bremen, Germany

Committee

General Chairs
Stephan Eggersglüß (DE)
Rolf Drechsler (DE)
General Vice-Chair
Mehdi Tahoori (DE)
Program Chair
Bernd Becker (DE)
Program Vice-Chair
Haralampos-G. Stratigopoulos (FR)
Topic Chairs
Paolo Bernardi (IT)
Christoph Scholl (DE)
Said Hamdioui (NL)
Krish Chakrabarty (US)
Patrick Girard (FR)
Erik Larsson (SE)
Gildas Léger (ES)
Michael Maniatakos (AE)
Adit Singh (US)
Ilia Polian (DE)
Jochen Rivoir (DE)
ETS2 Chairs
Rene Segers (NL)
Zebo Peng (SE)
Panel Chairs
Xinli Gu (US)
Mehdi Tahoori (DE)
Embedded Tutorial Chairs
Teresa McLaurin (US)
Maria Michael (CY)
Special Session Chairs
Stephen Sunter (CAN)
Jerzy Tyszer (PL)
Industrial Relations Chairs
Juergen Schloeffel (DE)
Hans Manhaeve (BE)
Publication Chairs
Giorgio Di Natale (FR)
Alberto Bosio (FR)
Web & Electronic Media Chairs
Lisa Jungmann (DE)
Stefano Di Carlo (IT)
Publicity Chairs
Elena Ioana Vatajelu (FR)
Michiko Inoue (JP)
Ioannis Voyatzis (GR)
Award Chairs
Sybille Hellebrand (DE)
Peter Maxwell (US)
ETS Fringe Workshops
Ilia Polian (DE)
Maksim Jenihhin (EE)
Regional Liaisons
Shi-Yu Huang (TW)
Fernanda Lima Kastensmidt (BR)
Adam Osseiran (AUS)
Nicola Nicolici (CAN)
Ashraf Farghaly Salem (EG)
Local & Financial Chair
Sebastian Huhn (DE)
TSS (Test Spring School) Chairs
Lorena Anghel (FR)
Hans-Joachim Wunderlich (DE)
TSS Local Chair
Görschwin Fey (DE)
PhD-Contest Chairs
Said Hamdioui (NL)
Matthias Sauer (DE)
Steering Committee
Matteo Sonza Reorda (IT) – Chair,
Lorena Anghel (FR)
Bernd Becker (DE)
Rolf Drechsler (DE)
Stephan Eggersglüß (DE)
Joan Figueras (ES)
Patrick Girard (FR)
Said Hamdioui (NL)
Pete Harrod (UK)
Sybille Hellebrand (DE)
Hans Manhaeve (BE)
Erik Jan Marinissen (BE)
Maria K. Michael (CY)
Liviu Miclea (RO)
Zebo Peng (SE)
Michel Renovell (FR)
Jochen Rivoir (DE)
Hans-Joachim Wunderlich (DE)
Yervant Zorian (US)
Program Committee
Abadir Magdy (US), Abadir & Associates
Alt Jürgen (DE), Intel
Appello Davide (IT), STMicroelectronics
Balado Luz (ES), Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Ballan Oscar (US), Xilinx
Barragan Manuel (FR), TIMA Laboratory
Carulli John (US), Global Foundries
Cassano Luca (IT), Politecnico di Milano
Dobbelaere Wim (BE), ON Semiconductor
Engelke Piet (DE), Infineon
Flottes Marie-Lise (FR), LIRMM
Gherman Valentin (FR), CEA
Gizdarski Emil (US), Synopsys
Gizopoulos Dimitris (GR), Univ. of Athens
Grasset Arnaud (FR), Thales
Große Daniel (DE), Univ. of Bremen
Güneysu Tim (DE), Univ. of Bremen
Harutyunyan Gurgen (AR), Synopsys
Herrmann Thomas (DE), Global Foundries
Holst Stefan (JP), Kyushu Institute of Technology
Huang Jiun-Lang (TW), National Taiwan University
Huang Ke (US), SDSU
Jiang Li (CH), Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Karri Ramesh (US), NYU
Kavousianos Xrysovalantis (GR), Univ. of Ioannina
Kerkhoff Hans (NL), Univ. of Twente
Khursheed Saqib (UK), Univ. of Liverpool
Kochte Michael (DE), Univ. of Stuttgart
Krenz-Baath Rene (DE), Hamm-Lippstadt Univ.
Kruseman Bram (NL), NXP
Kundu Sandip (US), NSF/Umass
Kunz Wolfgang (DE), Univ. of Kaiserslautern
Leveugle Regis (FR), TIMA Laboratory

Makris Yiorgos (US), UT Dallas
Metra Cecilia (IT), Univ. of Bologna
Mir Salvador (FR), TIMA Laboratory
Mrugalski Grzegorz (PL), Mentor Graphics
Neophytou Stelios (CY), Univ. of Nicosia
Omaña Martin (IT), Univ. of Bologna
Orailoglu Alex (US), UCSD
Paschalis Antonis (GR), University of Athens
Papavramidou Panagiota (FR), TIMA Laboratory
Parekhji Rubin (IN), Texas Instruments
Poehl Frank (DE), Intel
Potluri Seetal (SI), Xilinx
Rajendran Jeyavijayan (US), University of Texas at Dallas
Rajski Janusz (US), Mentor Graphics
Rech Paolo (BR), Federal Univ. of Rio Grande do Sul
Reddy Sudhakar (US), Univ. of Iowa
Rodriguez Rosa (ES), Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Rossi Daniele (UK), Univ. of Hertfordshire
Rouzeyre Bruno (FR), LIRMM
Rueda Adoración (ES), IMSE-CNM-CSIC
Schilinsky Melanie (DE), NXP
Schölzel Mario (DE), IHP
Sen Shreyas (US), Purdue Univ.
Sepulveda Johanna (DE), TU München
Spinetta Marco (IT), STMicroelectronics
Tille Daniel (DE), Infineon
Touba Nur (US), UT Austin
Tsiatouhas Yiorgos (GR), Univ. of Ioannina
Vermeulen Bart (NL), NXP
Vierhaus Heinrich T. (DE), TU Cottbus
Virazel Arnaud (FR), LIRMM
von Staudt Hans-Martin (DE), Dialog Semiconductors
Wen Xiaoqing (JP), Kyushu Institute of Technology

« back

©2017 AG Rechnerarchitektur | Fachbereich 3 | Universität Bremen | Legal